Legislature Committees-General Rules

Committees of Chhattisgarh Legislative Assembly Year 2018-19(Updated on 28.02.2018)

Business Advisory Committee

1.

Shri Gauri Shankar Agrawal, Speaker ,Chairman

2.

Dr. Raman Singh, Chief Minister

3.

Shri Ajay Chandrakar, Parliamentry Affairs Minister

4.

Shri Brijmohan Agrawal,Agriculture Minister

5.

Shri Prem Prakash Pandey, Revenue Minister 

6.

Shri T.S.Singhdeo, Leader of Opposition 

7.

Shri Bhupesh Baghel

8.

Shri Satya Narayan Sharma

9.

Shri Kawasi Lakhma

Special Invitee Member
1. Shri Badridhar Deewan,Deputy Speaker

1.

Shri Punnu Lal Mohale, Food Minister

2.

Shri Ram Sewak Paikra,Home Minister

3.

Shri Khelsai Singh

4.

Shri Dhanendra Sahu

   

Committee On Member's Facilities

1.

Shri Awadhesh Singh Chandel,Chairman

2.

Shri Yudhweer Singh Judeo

3.

Shri Roshanlal 

4.

Shri Naveen Markandey

5.

Shri Santosh Bafna

6.

Shri Amarjeet Bhagat

7.

Shri Dilip Lahriya

8.

Shri Dhanendra Sahu

9.

Shri Kawasi Lakhma

   

Committee on Public Accounts

1.

Shri T.S.Singhdeo,Chairman

2.

Shri Vidyaratan Bhasin

3.

Shri Santosh Bafna

4.

Shri Awadhesh Singh Chandel

5.

Shri Devji Bhai Patel

6

Shri Roshanlal

7.

Shri Baghel Lakheshwar

8.

Shri Bholaram Sahu

9.

Shri Umesh Patel

Committee on Estimates

1

Shri Shivratan Sharma,Chairman

2.

Dr. Khilawan Sahu

3.

Shri Rajmahant Sanwlaram Dahre

4.

Shri Chunnilal Sahu(khallari)

5.

Shri Ashok Sahu

6.

Shri Santram Netam

7.

Shri Girwar Janghel

8.

Shri Chunnilal Sahu(Akaltara)

9.

Shri Satyanarayan Sharma

Committee on Goverment Undertakings 

1.

Shri Devji Bhai Patel,Chairman

2.

Shri Santosh Upadhyay

3.

Shri Shrichand Sunderani

4.

Shri Shyam Bihari Jaiswal

5.

Shri Naveen Markandey

6.

Shri Brihaspat Singh

7.

Shri Laljeet Singh Rathiya

8.

Shri Arun Vora

9.

Shri Manoj Singh Mandavi

Committee on Welfare of Schedule Cast,Schedule Tribe & Backward Class

1.

Shri Rajmahant Sanwla Ram Dahare , Chairman

2.

Shri Ramlal Chouhan

3.

Dr.Sanam Jangde

4.

Shri Shyam Bihari Jaiswal

5.

Dr. khilawan Sahu

6.

Shrimati Anila Bhendiya

7.

Shri Shankar Dhruwa

8.

Shri Shyam Lal Kanwar

9.

Shri Parasnath Rajwade

Committee On Private Member's Bills & Resolutions

1.

Shri Ashok Sahu,Chairman

2.

Shri Ramlal Chouhan

3.

Shrimati Sarojni Banjare

4.

Shri Vidyaratan Bhasin

5.

Shri Amarjeet Bhagat

6.

Shri Motilal Dewangan

7.

Shri Arun Vora

Yachika Committee

1.

Shri Shrichand Sunderani, Chairman

2.

Shri Bernard J Rodrigues

3.

Shrimati Kera Bai Manhar

4.

Shri Keshaw Chandra

5.

Dr. Preetam Ram

6.

Shri Bhaiyaram Sinha

7.

Shri Santram Netam

Committee on Delegated Legislations

1.

Dr Khilawan Sahu, Chairman

2.

Shri Rohit Kumar Sai

3

Shri Shrawan Markam

4.

Shri Ashok Sahu

5.

Shri Ramdayal Uike

6.

Shri Gurumukh Singh Hora

7. Shri Baghel Lakheshwar

Committee On Government Assurance

1

Shri Chunnilal Sahu (Khallari),Chairman

2.

Shri Bhojraj Nag

3.

Shri Santosh Upadhyay

4.

Shri Roshan Lal

5.

Shri Satyanarayan Sharma

6.

Shri Jaisingh Agrawal

7.

Shri Mohan Markam

Committee on Privileges

1.

Shri Santosh Bafna,Chairman

2.

Shri Devji Bhai Patel

3.

Shri Roshanlal

4.

Shri Shivratan Sharma

5.

Shri Bhupesh Baghel

6.

Shri Satyanarayan Sharma

7.

Shri Kawasi Lakhma

Rules Committee

1.

Hon'ble Shri Gaurishankar Agrawal, Speaker, Ex-Officio Chairman

2.

Shri Mahesh Gagda,Ex-Officio Member

3. Shri Rajsharan Bhagat

3.

Shri Vidyaratan Bhasin

4.

Shri Jaisingh Agrawal

5.

Shri Bhaiyaram Sinha

6.

Shri Mohan Markam

Library Committee

1.

Shri Rohit Kumar Sai, Chairman

2.

Shri Bernard J Rodrigues

3.

Shri Shrawan Markam

4.

Shri Bhojraj Nag

5.

Shri Chintamani Mahraj

6.

Dr.(Smt) Renu Jogi

7. Shri Deepak Baij

Committee on Papers laid on the table

1.

Shri Shyam Bihari Jaiswal,Chairman

2.

Shri Santosh Bafna

3.

Shri Rajsharan Bhagat

4

Shri Awadhesh Singh Chandel

.5

Shri Jaisingh Agrawal

6.

Shri Janakram Verma

7.

Shri Manoj Singh Mandavi

 

 

Committee On Question & References

1.

Shri Naveen Markandey,Chairman

2.

Shri Santosh Upadhyay

3.

Shri Rajmahant Sanwla Ram Dahare

4.

Shri Shivratan Sharma

5.

Shri Janakram Sahu

6.

Shri Daleshwar Sahu

7.

Shri Deepak Baij

Aachran Committee

1.

Hon'ble Shri Gaurishankar Agrawal, Speaker, Ex-Officio Chairman

2.

Dr.Raman Singh.Chief Minister,Ex-Officio Member

3.

Shri T.S. Singhdeo,Leader of Opposition,Ex-Officio Member

4.

Shri Devji Bhai Patel

5.

Shri Santosh Bafna

6.

Shri Shivratan Sharma

7.

Shri Khelsai Singh

8.

Shri Ramdayal Uike

9.

Shri Gurumukh Singh Hora

Committee on Welfare of Women & Children

1.

Shrimati Sarojani Banjare,Chairman

2.

Dr Khilawan Sahu

3.

Shrimati Kerabai Manhar

4.

Shri Bhojraj Nag

5.

Dr Sanam Jangde

6.

Dr (Shrimati) Renu Jogi

7.

Shrimati Anila Bhendiya

8.

Shrimati Tejkunwar Gowardhan Netam

9.

Shrimati Dewati Karma

General Purposes Committee

1.

Hon'ble Shri Gaurishankar Agrawal, Speaker, Ex-Officio Chairman

2.

Dr. Raman Singh,Chief Minister

3. Shri Badridhar Diwan, Deputy Speaker

4.

Shri T.S. Singhdeo,Leader of Opposition

5.

Shri Ajay Chandrakar,Parliamentry Affairs Minister

6.

Shri Shivratan Sharma

7.

Shri Devji Bhai Patel

8.

Shri Rajmahant Sanwalaram Dahre

9.

Dr.Khilawan Sahu  

10.

Shri Shrichand Sunderani

11.

Shri Ashok Sahu

12 Shri Chunnilal Sahu (Khallari)
13 Shri Santosh Bafna

14.

Shri Shyam Bihari Jaiswal

15.

Shri Rohit Kumar Sai

16.

Shri Awadhesh Singh Chandel

17.

Shri Naveen Markandey

18.

Shrimati Sarojni Banjare

19

Shri Satyanarayan Sharma

20

Shri Dhanendra Sahu

Press Gallery Advisory Committee

1.

Shri Badridhar Diwan, Deputy Speaker Vidhansabha, Ex-Officio Chairman

2.

Shri John Rajesh Paul

3 Shri Anil Tiwari

4.

Shri Bholaram Sinha

5.

Shri Manoj Vyas

6.

Shri O.P. Mishra

7.

Shri Sushil Agrawal

8.

Shri Raja Das

9.

Shri Babulal Sharma

10.

Shri Chandrabhushan Mishra

11.

Shri Ravikant Kaushik

12.

Shri Mithilesh Mishra

13.

Shri Joseph P.John

14.

Shri Ashish Sharma

15.

Shri Gopal Vora

16.

Shri Santosh Choudhary

17.

Shri Raghvesh Pandey

18.

Shri Vikalp Ranjan Shukla

19.

Shri Dhanvendra Jaiswal  

20.

Shri Praveen Singh

21.

Shri Prakash Hota

22.

Shri Devesh Tiwari

23.

Shri Jaiprakash Parashar

24.

Shri Sanjay Shekhar

25.

Shri Sanjeev Gupta

26. Shri Sunil Namdeo
27. Shri Anil Pusadkar
28. Shri Ashish Tiwari
29. Shri Yogesh Mishra

* Ex-Officio Members-Director, Aakashwani & Doordarshan, Commissioner Public Relation Dept and Secretary, Vidhansabha