Legislature Committees-General Rules

Committees of Chhattisgarh Legislative Assembly Year 2017-18 (Updated on 31.03.2017)

Business Advisory Committee

1.

Shri Gauri Shankar Agrawal, Speaker ,Chairman

2.

Dr. Raman Singh, Chief Minister

3.

Shri Ajay Chandrakar, Parliamentry Affairs Minister

4.

Shri Brijmohan Agrawal,Agriculture Minister

5.

Shri Prem Prakash Pandey, Revenue Minister 

6.

Shri T.S.Singhdeo, Leader of Opposition 

7.

Shri Bhupesh Baghel

8.

Shri Satya Narayan Sharma

9.

Dr (Smt) Renu Jogi

Special Invitee Member
1. Shri Badridhar Deewan,Deputy Speaker

1.

Shri Punnu Lal Mohale, Food Minister

2.

Shri Ram Sewak Paikra,Home Minister

3.

Shri Dhanendra Sahu

4.

Shri Khelsai Singh

   

Committee On Member's Facilities

1.

Shri Awadhesh Singh Chandel,Chairman

2.

Shri Yudhweer Singh Judeo

3.

Shri Roshanlal 

4.

Shri Naveen Markandey

5.

Shri Santosh Bafna

6.

Shri Parasnath Rajwade

7.

Shri Umesh Patel

8.

Shri Daleshwar Sahu

9.

Shri Santram Netam

   

Committee on Public Accounts

1.

Shri Santosh Bafna

2.

Shri Awadhesh Singh Chandel

3.

Shri Devji Bhai Patel

4.

Shri Vidyaratan Bhasin

5.

Shri Roshanlal

6

Shri T.S.Singhdeo,Chairman

7.

Shri Satyanarayan Sharma

8.

Shri Arun Vora

9.

Shri Ramdayal Uike

Committee on Estimates

1

Shri Shivratan Sharma,Chairman

2.

Dr. Khilawan Sahu

3.

Shri Rajmahant Sanwlaram Dahre

4.

Shri Chunnilal Sahu(khallari)

5.

Shri Ashok Sahu

6.

Shri Dhanendra Sahu

7.

Shri Bholaram Sahu

8.

Shri Baghel Lakheshwar

9.

Shri Jaisingh Agrawal

Committee on Goverment Undertakings 

1.

Shri Devji Bhai Patel,Chairman

2.

Shri Santosh Upadhyay

3.

Shri Shrichand Sunderani

4.

Shri Shyam Bihari Jaiswal

5.

Shri Naveen Markandey

6.

Shri Gurmukh Singh Hora

7.

Shri Amarjeet Bhagat

8.

Shri Daleshwar Sahu

9.

Shri Deepak Baij

Committee on Welfare of Schedule Cast,Schedule Tribe & Backward Class

1.

Shri Rajmahant Sanwla Ram Dahare , Chairman

2.

Shri Ramlal Chouhan

3.

Shri  Bhojraj Nag

4.

Shri Shyam Bihari Jaiswal

5.

Dr. khilawan Sahu

6.

Shri Amarjeet Bhagat

7.

Shri Manoj Singh Mandavi

8.

Shri Dilip Lahariya

9.

Shri Dhanendra Sahu

Committee On Private Member's Bills & Resolutions

1.

Shri Ashok Sahu,Chairman

2.

Shri Ramlal Chouhan

3.

Shrimati Sarojni Banjare

4.

Shri Vidyaratan Bhasin

5.

Shri Umesh Patel

6.

Shri Girwar Janghel

7.

Shri Shankar Dhruwa

Yachika Committee

1.

Shri Shrichand Sunderani, Chairman

2.

Shri Bernard J Rodrigues

3.

Shrimati Kera Bai Manhar

4.

Shri Keshaw Chandra

5.

Shri Chintamani Mahraj

6.

Shri Gurumukh Singh Hora

7.

Shri Girwar Janghel

Committee on Delegated Legislations

1.

Dr Khilawan Sahu, Chairman

2.

Shri Rohit Kumar Sai

3

Shri Shrawan Markam

4.

Shri Ashok Sahu

5.

Shri Khelsai Singh

6.

Shri Motilal Dewangan

7. Shri Manoj Singh Mandavi

Committee On Government Assurance

1

Shri Chunnilal Sahu (Khallari),Chairman

2.

Dr. Sanam Jangde

3.

Shri Santosh Upadhyay

4.

Shri Roshan Lal

5.

Shri Brihaspat Singh

6.

Shri Janakram Verma

7.

Shri Bhaiyaram Sinha

Committee on Privileges

1.

Shri Santosh Bafna,Chairman

2.

Shri Devji Bhai Patel

3.

Shri Roshanlal

4.

Shri Shivratan Sharma

5.

Shri Motilal Dewangan

6.

Shri Bhupesh Baghel

7.

Shri Kawasi Lakhma

Rules Committee

1.

Hon'ble Shri Gaurishankar Agrawal, Speaker, Ex-Officio Chairman

2.

Shri Mahesh Gagda,Ex-Officio Member

3. Shri Rajsharan Bhagat

3.

Shri Vidyaratan Bhasin

4.

Shri Chunnilal Sahu (Akaltara)

5.

Shri Satyanarayan Sharma

6.

Shri Bhupesh Baghel

Library Committee

1.

Shri Rohit Kumar Sai, Chairman

2.

Shri Bernard J Rodrigues

3.

Shri Shrawan Markam

4.

Shri Bhojraj Nag

5.

Dr.Preetam Ram

6.

Shri Laljeet Singh Rathiya

7. Shri Santram Netam

Committee on Papers laid on the table

1.

Shri Shyam Bihari Jaiswal,Chairman

2.

Shri Santosh Bafna

3.

Shri Rajsharan Bhagat

4

Shri Awadhesh Singh Chandel

.5

Shri Brihaspat Singh

6.

Shri Baghel Lakheshwar

7.

Shri Deepak Baij

 

 

Committee On Question & References

1.

Shri Naveen Markandey,Chairman

2.

Shri Santosh Upadhyay

3.

Shri Rajmahant Sanwla Ram Dahare

4.

Shri Shivratan Sharma

5.

Shri Jaisingh Agrawal

6.

Shri Arun Vora

7.

Shri Manoj Singh Mandavi

Aachran Committee

1.

Hon'ble Shri Gaurishankar Agrawal, Speaker, Ex-Officio Chairman

2.

Dr.Raman Singh.Chief Minister,Ex-Officio Member

3.

Shri T.S. Singhdeo,Leader of Opposition,Ex-Officio Member

4.

Shri Devji Bhai Patel

5.

Shri Santosh Bafna

6.

Shri Shivratan Sharma

7.

Shri Shyam Lal Kanwar

8.

Shri Mohan Markam

9.

Shri Bhupesh Baghel

Committee on Welfare of Women & Children

1.

Shrimati Sarojani Banjare,Chairman

2.

Dr Khilawan Sahu

3.

Shrimati Kerabai Manhar

4.

Shri Bhojraj Nag

5.

Dr Sanam Jangde

6.

Dr (Shrimati) Renu Jogi

7.

Shrimati Anila Bhendiya

8.

Shrimati Tejkunwar Gowardhan Netam

9.

Shrimati Dewati Karma

General Purposes Committee

1.

Hon'ble Shri Gaurishankar Agrawal, Speaker, Ex-Officio Chairman

2.

Dr. Raman Singh,Chief Minister

3. Shri Badridhar Diwan, Deputy Speaker

4.

Shri T.S. Singhdeo,Leader of Opposition

5.

Shri Ajay Chandrakar,Parliamentry Affairs Minister

6.

Shri Satyanarayan Sharma

7.

Shri Dhanendra Sahu

8.

Shri Devji Bhai Patel

9.

Shri Shivratan Sharma  

10.

Shri Rajmahant Sanwalaram Dahre

11.

Shri Ashok Sahu

12 Shri Shrichand Sunderani
13 Dr.Khilawan Sahu

14.

Shri Chunnilal Sahu (Khallari)

15.

Shri Santosh Bafna

16.

Shri Awadhesh Singh Chandel

17.

Shri Rohit Kumar Sai

18.

Shri Shyam Bihari Jaiswal

19

Shri Naveen Markandey

20

Shrimati Sarojni Banjare

21

Shri Keshav Chandra

Press Gallery Advisory Committee

1.

Shri Badridhar Diwan, Deputy Speaker Vidhansabha, Ex-Officio Chairman

2.

Shri John Rajesh Paul

3 Shri Anil Tiwari

4.

Shri Bholaram Sinha

5.

Shri Manoj Vyas

6.

Shri O.P. Mishra

7.

Shri Sushil Agrawal

8.

Shri Raja Das

9.

Shri Babulal Sharma

10.

Shri Shashank Sharma

11.

Shri Chandrabhushan Mishra

12.

Shri Ravikant Kaushik

13.

Shri Mithilesh Mishra

14.

Shri Joseph P.John

15.

Shri Ashish Sharma

16.

Shri Gopal Vora

17.

Shri Santosh Choudhary

18.

Shri Raghvesh Pandey

19.

Shri Vikalp Ranjan Shukla

20.

Shri Dhanvendra Jaiswal  

21.

Shri Praveen Singh

22.

Shri Prakash Hota

23.

Shri Devesh Tiwari

24.

Shri Jaiprakash Parashar

25.

Shri Sanjay Shekhar

26.

Shri Sanjeev Gupta

27. Shri Sunil Namdeo
28. Shri Anil Pusadkar
29. Shri Ashish Tiwari
30. Shri Yogesh Mishra

* Ex-Officio Members-Director, Aakashwani & Doordarshan, Commissioner Public Relation Dept and Principal Secretary, Vidhansabha